RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

STYLE INNOVATORS, INC., Located at 1400 16th Street, Suite 400 Denver, CO 80202 is responsible for the processing of your personal data, both in obtaining, using, and in its due protection.

CONTACT INFORMATION

For any information related to the protection of your personal data, you can go directly to ESTILO INNOVADORES, INC or send an email to the following address info@styleinnovators.com, if appropriate, Cristina de León is the person responsible for the management and care of your personal data to attend properly.

PURPOSE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data are collected and applied for the following reasons and fines:

a) Enroll him as a student of STYLE INNOVATORS, INC. and give you information related to your academic processes.

c) Obtain information regarding the delivery of courses and events organized by STYLE INNOVATORS, INC

PERSONAL DATA AND THEIR SOURCE

For the conclusions indicated in this privacy notice, you can collect your personal data in different ways: when you visit our website (www.styleinnovators.com) use our services online, by telephone and by email, the data are the following:

Identification data: name and email

ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION TO THE USE OF PERSONAL DATA (ARCO)

The holder of your personal data has the right to access your personal data owned by INNOVADORES DE ESTILO, INC and the details of the treatment thereof, as well as rectify them in case they are inaccurate or incomplete, cancel them when you consider that it is not required for all the conclusions indicated in this privacy notice, has not been used for purposes not consented to or has terminated the contractual relationship or services, or oppose the treatment of them for specific purposes.

DATA TRANSFER

Your personal data can be transferred and processed inside and outside the country, and delivered only for the fines indicated. INNOVATIVE STYLE, INC. undertakes not to transfer their personal information to third parties other than the purposes for which they were collected, without their consent, except for the exceptions provided for in article 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals, as well as make this transfer in the terms established by that law.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

STYLE INNOVATORS, INC reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, by international policy or new requirements for the presentation and offering of the services of the association. These modifications will be available at public offices on the website www.styleinnovators.com

WHO CAN PRESENT YOUR COMPLAINTS AND COMPLAINTS FOR THE MISUSE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been harmed by any conduct of our partners or employees, Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals, you may file the complaint or complaint with the IFAI; for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx

Todos los precios de los productos están expresados en dólares americanos.

The message will be closed after 20 s
Ajax Loading